Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 14-25 - Conference: 9-12 | |||
2/25 | at Bethel • | L, 6-2 | |
2/25 | at Bethel • | L, 7-3 | |
3/1 | at Dickinson St. | L, 9-2 | |
3/1 | at Dickinson St. | L, 3-2 | |
3/5 | at Marywood | L, 3-0 | |
3/8 | vs. Ursinus | W, 5-3 | |
3/8 | vs. Ursinus | L, 9-3 | |
3/9 | at Geneva | W, 7-6 | |
3/9 | vs. Geneva | W, 3-2 | |
3/12 | at La Roche | Cancelled | |
3/15 | vs. Hamline • | L, 3-0 | |
3/15 | at Hamline • | L, 5-4 | |
3/23 | vs. Finlandia | 12:00 PM | |
3/23 | vs. Finlandia | 3:00 PM | |
3/26 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 7-3 | |
3/30 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | L, 4-3 | |
3/30 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 8-3 | |
4/1 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 8-0 | |
4/1 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 21-4 | |
4/6 | at Crown * • | Postponed | |
4/7 | at Crown * • | W, 16-5 | |
4/9 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 5-3 | |
4/10 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 8-7 | |
4/10 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 13-10 | |
4/13 | vs. Crown * • | L, 11-6 | |
4/13 | vs. Crown * • | W, 7-0 | |
4/16 | at Presentation * • | W, 20-16 | |
4/17 | at Presentation * • | W, 9-1 | |
4/17 | at Presentation * • | L, 9-2 | |
4/20 | at Bethel • | L, 14-2 | |
4/23 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 6-4 | |
4/24 | vs. Martin Luther * • | L, 12-6 | |
4/24 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 17-1 | |
4/27 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 12-2 | |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 5-1 | |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 8-7 | |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 9-3 | |
5/4 | at Macalester • | L, 18-2 | |
5/8 | at Northland * • | L, 5-2 | |
5/8 | at Northland * • | W, 10-1 | |
5/9 | at Northland * • | L, 6-4 | |
5/14 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 9-0 | |
5/14 | vs. Presentation • | L, 7-4 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-25 - Conference: 9-12 | |||
4/1 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 8-0 | |
4/1 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 21-4 | |
4/6 | at Crown * • | Postponed | |
4/7 | at Crown * • | W, 16-5 | |
4/9 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 5-3 | |
4/10 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 8-7 | |
4/10 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 13-10 | |
4/13 | vs. Crown * • | L, 11-6 | |
4/13 | vs. Crown * • | W, 7-0 | |
4/16 | at Presentation * • | W, 20-16 | |
4/17 | at Presentation * • | W, 9-1 | |
4/17 | at Presentation * • | L, 9-2 | |
4/23 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 6-4 | |
4/24 | vs. Martin Luther * • | L, 12-6 | |
4/24 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 17-1 | |
4/27 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 12-2 | |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 5-1 | |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 8-7 | |
5/1 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 9-3 | |
5/8 | at Northland * • | L, 5-2 | |
5/8 | at Northland * • | W, 10-1 | |
5/9 | at Northland * • | L, 6-4 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2010 Standings
St. Scholastica | 19-1 | 38-8 |
Bethany Lutheran | 16-4 | 29-11 |
Presentation | 14-6 | 18-19 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 9-12 | 14-25 |
Minnesota-Morris | 9-13 | 10-24 |
Martin Luther | 9-14 | 9-32 |
Northland | 6-15 | 12-27 |
Crown | 1-19 | 4-26 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)